Sports Scores

0
449
Facebooktwittermail

Local Sports Scores
(January 28- February 3)

T.C. WILLIAMS (T.C.)
Boys Basketball
Varsity (16-2)
Jan. 29 T.C. 72, Robert E. Lee 68
Feb. 3 T.C. 67, W. Springfield 35

Junior Varsity (17-1)
Jan. 29 T.C. 96, Robert E. Lee 64
Feb. 3 T.C. 63, W. Springfield, 29

Freshman (9-4)
Jan. 29 Robert E. Lee 57, T.C. 54

Girls Basketball
Varsity (14-4)
Jan. 29 T.C. 61, Robert E. Lee 46
Feb. 3 T.C. 58, W. Springfield 54

Junior Varsity (14-1)
Jan. 29 T.C. 68, Robert E. Lee 8

Freshman (13-2)
Jan. 29 T.C. 40, Hayfield 11
Feb. 3 T.C. 26, W. Springfield 22
Wrestling
Varsity (3-14)
Jan. 28 T.C. vs. George Mason, W. Springfield, Robert E. Lee (Postponed)

Boys Swim&Dive (1-6)
Jan. 30 South County 212, T.C. 101

Girls Swim & Dive (2-5)
Jan. 30 South County 207, T.C. 108

EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL (E.H.S.)
Boys Basketball
Varsity (10-5)
Jan. 29 E.H.S. 53, Bullis 44
Feb. 3 E.H.S. 77, Landon 65

Junior Varsity (4-7)
Jan. 29 Bullis 43, E.H.S. 38

Girls Basketball
Varsity (3-12)
Jan. 29 Georgetown Visit. 82, E.H.S. 40
Feb. 3 Flint Hill 49, E.H.S. 40

Junior Varsity (5-6)
Jan. 29 Georgetown Visit. 45, E.H.S. 28
Feb. 3 Flint Hill 47, E.H.S. 38

Wrestling
Varsity (16-3)
Jan. 29 Georgetown Prep. 39, E.H.S. 19
Jan. 31 IAC Tournament (2nd place)
Feb. 3 E.H.S. 36, Georgetown Day 20; E.H.S. 63, The Heights 12

Boys Squash
Varsity (5-6)
Jan. 31 – E.H.S. 8, Shade Side 1; Gilman 6, E.H.S. 3; Mercersburg 5, E.H.S. 4
Junior Varsity (8-1)
Jan. 29 E.H.S. 9, The Heights 0

Girls Squash
Varsity (2-8)
Jan. 31 – Mercersburg 5, E.H.S. 2; St. Andrews 6, E.H.S. 1
Feb. 3 Potomac 5, E.H.S. 4

Junior Varsity (3-4-1)
Jan. 29 – E.H.S. 5, Maret 5

Boys Indoor Track
Jan. 29 E.H.S. 70.5, Woodberry Forest 43.5

BISHOP IRETON (B.I.)
Boys Basketball
Varsity (5-13)
Jan. 29 Bishop OConnell 61, B.I. 46
Feb. 3 Paul IV Catholic 68, B.I. 41

Junior Varsity
Jan. 29 Bishop OConnell 87, B.I. 64

Freshman (3-12)
Jan. 29 Bishop OConnell 56, B.I. 48
Jan. 31 B.I. 67, Pope John Paul 48
Feb. 2 B.I. 53, Paul IV Catholic 48

Girls Basketball
Varsity (5-15)
Jan. 29 Bishop OConnell 68, B.I. 48
Feb. 3 Paul IV Catholic 62, B.I. 40

Junior Varsity (4-10)
Jan. 29 Bishop OConnell 44, B.I. 29

Boys Ice Hockey
Jan. 30 – S.S.S.A. 9, B.I. 0

ST. STEPHENS & ST. AGNES (S.S.S.A.)
Boys Basketball
Varsity (7-11)
Jan. 30 Georgetown Prep 66, S.S.S.A. 43
Feb. 3 S.S.S.A. 61, Bullis 53

Girls Basketball
Varsity (10-8)
Jan. 30 S.S.S.A. 44, St. Andrews (Md.) 42
Feb. 2 Potomac 46, S.S.S.A. 31
Feb. 3 S.S.S.A. 40, Madeira 14

Boys Ice Hockey
Jan. 30 – S.S.S.A. 9, B.I. 0

Facebooktwittermail
instagram