Local Scores

713
Facebooktwittermail

T.C. WILLIAMS (T.C.)

Boys Soccer

Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 12 Mt. Vernon 5, T.C. 4

Mar. 13 T.C. 1, Stuart 0

Junior Varsity (1-0-1)

Mar. 12 T.C. 1, Mt. Vernon 1

Mar. 13 T.C. 5, Stuart 1

Girls Soccer

Varsity (2-0)

Mar. 11 T.C. 2, Mt. Vernon 0

Mar. 13 T.C. 1, Stuart 0

Junior Varsity (2-0)

Mar. 11 T.C. 8, Mt. Vernon 0

Mar. 13 T.C. 6, Stuart 0

Boys Lacrosse

Varsity (0-2)

Mar. 12 Centreville 12, T.C. 1

Mar. 17 W. Springfield 18,T.C. 0

Junior Varsity (0-2)

Mar. 12 Centreville 11, T.C. 5

Mar. 17 W. Springfield 12, T.C. 4

Girls Lacrosse

Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 12 T.C. 19, Centreville 7

Mar. 17 W. Springfield 11,T.C. 2

Junior Varsity (0-2)

Mar. 12 Centreville 14, T.C. 2

Mar. 17 W. Springfield 10, T.C. 7

Boys Tennis (1-0)

Mar. 17 T.C. 6, Robert. E Lee 3

Girls Tennis (0-2)

Mar. 13 Lake Braddock 9, T.C. 0

Singles

Allin (LB) def Mitchell (TC) 10-0

Lane (LB) def Kennedy (TC) 10-2

Cole (LB) def Martineau (TC) 10-6

Larson (LB) def Harris (TC) 10-3

Kim (LB) def Davenport (TC) 10-4

Fialkow (LB) def El Nahas (TC) 10-1

Doubles

Allin/Lane (LB) def Mitchell/Kennedy (TC) 8-0

Kim/Fialkow (LB) def Martineau/Harris (TC) 8-5

Cole/Laher (LB) def Davenport/El Nahas (TC) 6-0

Mar. 17 Robert E. Lee 6, T.C. 3

-Singles

Handley (Lee) def Mitchell (TC) 10-1

Vongpuledee (Lee) def Harris (TC) 10-7

Davenport (TC) def Claros (Lee) 10-5

Azeze (Lee) def El Nahas (TC) 10-7

Chen (Lee) def Metz (TC) 10-4

Conn (TC) def Kabbani (Lee) 10-4

Doubles

Handley/Vongpuledee (Lee) def Mitchell/Harris (TC) 10-1

Claros/Chen (Lee) def Davenport/Metz (TC) 10-2

El Nahas/Conn (TC) def Azeze/Mendoza (Lee) 10-6

Baseball

Varsity (1-0)

Mar. 14 T.C. 11, Centreville 1

Junior Varsity (1-0)

Mar. 16 T.C. 18, Stuart 6

EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL (E.H.S.)

Baseball (1-0)

Mar. 17 E.H.S. 11, St. Andrews6

Girls Lacrosse

Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 17 Bullis 12, E.H.S. 3

BISHOP IRETON (B.I.)

Baseball

Varsity

Mar. 14 B.I. 3, S.S.S.A. 1

Junior Varsity

Mar. 14 B.I. 14, S.S.S.A. 1

Boys Lacrosse

Varsity (1-2)

Mar. 12 Potomac 11, B.I. 6

Mar. 14 Notre Dame Acad. 5, B.I. 4

Mar. 17 B.I. 10, The Heights 8

Junior Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 14 Notre Dame Acad. 2, B.I. 1

Mar. 17 B.I. 4, The Heights 1

Girls Lacrosse

Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 14 B.I. 14, Robinson 13

Mar. 17 S.S.S.A. 18, B.I. 7

Junior Varsity (1-1)

Mar. 14 B.I. 6, Robinson 5

Mar. 17 S.S.S.A. 14, B.I. 3

Softball (0-2)

Mar. 11 Washington/Lee 3, B.I. 2

Mar. 13 Bishop OConnell 10, B.I. 0

Boys Tennis

Mar. 13 S.S.S.A. 6, B.I. 1

Mar. 16 B.I. 7, St. Johns (D.C.) 2

ST. STEPHENS&ST. AGNES (S.S.S.A.)

Baseball

Varsity

Mar. 14 B.I. 3, S.S.S.A. 1

Junior Varsity

Mar. 14 B.I. 14, S.S.S.A. 1

Boys Lacrosse

Varsity

Mar. 13 S.S.S.A. 19, The Heights 2

Girls Lacrosse

Varsity (1-0)

Mar. 17 S.S.S.A. 18, B.I. 7

Junior Varsity (1-0)

Mar. 17 S.S.S.A. 14, B.I. 3

Boys Tennis

Mar. 13 S.S.S.A. 6, B.I. 1

Facebooktwittermail
instagram